Menu
Home Page

Year 3

Visit our page regularly to see photos of us learning, reminders of upcoming events, updates about our curriculum and copies of our home learning sheets.

Our super spellers this week are:

From Year Three Blue:   Hayden Szanto, Michael Akinlade, Morgana-rose Collins, Mija Kulviciute, Ruby Long, Echo FLetcher, Bethany-ann Bird, Andrew Jackson,  Younus Hamadouche, Louis Gregory, Amir Awesu, Sophia Lewis, Cody Allen, Lauriana Burton and Rylee Kelly.

From Year Three Green:  louis  Acraman, Hayden Farmer, Zion-Elijah Gahamanyi, Kyra Gaius, George Greenwood, Dominik Jasinski, Aaron Lilly, Summer Moffett, Lucy Savill and Sofia Stancheva..

 

These children have achieved their red spelling award:

From Year Three Blue: Andrew Jackson, Morgana-rose Collins, Mija Kulviciute, Sophia Lewis, Lexi Austin-Cooper, Amir Awesu, Charlie Cletus, Melosa Hermas, Michael Akinlade, Troy Parr, Younus Hamadouche, Erin Evans, Bethany-ann Bird , Teddy Rendell, and  Lauriana Burton.

From Year Three Green: Rhys Durrant-Leach.

 

These children have achieved their blue spelling award:

From Year Three Blue: Hayden Szanto, Sophia Lewis, Amir Awesu, Cody Allen, Younus Hamadouche, Mija Kulviciute, Rylee Kelly, Michael Akinlade, Erin Evans., Lexie Austin-Cooper and  Andrew Jackson, Bethany-ann Bird, Morgana-rose Collins and Louis Gregory.

 

These children have achieved their green spelling award:

From Year Three Blus: Louis Gregory, Lexis Austin-Cooper, Michael Akinlade, Andrew Jackson, Mija Kulviciute, Younus Hamadouche, Amir Awesu and Hayden Szanto.

 

These children have achieved their yellow spelling award:

From Year Three Blus: Louis Gregory, Mija Kulviciute, Michael Akinlade and Hayden Szanto.

 

These children have achieved their red star award:

This section will be updated when formal spelling tests begin.

Additional Home Learning (Optional)

These sheets are provided for children to complete at home if you would like them to have some further practise in using maths and English skills.

Top